Conference Chairs |
|
Mu-Tao (James) Chu (3DIDA, ITRI, Taiwan) |
|
Shiro Suyama (URCF, Utsunomiya University, Japan) |
|
Jong-Il Park (ARMI, Hanyang University, Korea) |
International Advisory Committee |
|
Yi-Pai Huang (Apple, USA) |
|
Michitaka Hirose (The University of Tokyo, Japan) |
|
Jisang Yoo (Kwangwoon University, Korea) |
|
Jinwoong Kim (ETRI, Korea) |
Local Organizing Committee Chair |
|
Jen-Chi (Lewis) Liu (3DIDA, ITRI, Taiwan) |
Technical Program Committee Chairs |
|
Hoang Yan Lin (3DIDA, National Taiwan University, Taiwan)
Chao-Hsu Tsai (DOE Corporation)
Charles Ho (Taiwan Game Industry Promotion Association)
Chau-Jern Cheng (National Taiwan Normal University)
Cheng-Huan Chen (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University)
Chien-Yu Chen (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology)
Chih-Yuan Yao (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology)
Chin-I Huang (National Kao Hsiung University of Science and Technology)
Chuan-Chung Chang (Coretronic Corporation)
David Hsu (Golden Diamond Power Co., Ltd).
Fu-Li Hsiao (National Changhua University of Education)
Hsuan-Ting Chang (National Yunlin University of Science and Technology)
Huang-Ming Chen (National Yang Ming Chiao Tung University)
Jar-Ferr Yang (National Cheng Kung University
Jia-Chong Ho (Industrial Technology Research Institute)
Jill Wu (Themed Entertainment Association)
Joseph Wang (Osense Technology Co., Ltd.)
Jung-Ping Liu (Feng Chia University)
Kerson Wang (iboson technology Co., Ltd)
Oliver Liu (BenQ Materials Corporation)
Paul Chen (General Interface Solution Limited)
Qing-Long Deng (HTC)
Tom Liang (Jorjin Technologies Inc.)
Wei-Chia Su (National Changhua University of Education)
Wei-Feng Hsu (National Taipei University of Science and Technology)
Yi-Ping Hung (National Taiwan University)
|
|
Kenji Yamamoto (URCF, Tokushima University, Japan)
Boaz Jessie Jackin (Kyoto Institute of Technology)
Daisuke Miyazaki (Osaka City University)
Daisuke Sakamoto (Hokkaido University)
Hideki Kakeya (The University of Tsukuba)
Hideo Saito (Keio University)
Hiroshi Ando (NICT)
Hiroshi Yoshikawa (Nihon University)
Hirotsugu Yamamoto (Utsunomiya University)
Hideaki Kimata (NTT)
Kensuke Hisatomi (NHK)
Kenichi Iwauchi (Sharp Corporation)
Munekazu Date (NTT)
Naomi Inoue (KDDI Research Inc.)
Osamu Matoba (Kobe University)
Sumio Yano (Shimane University)
Takashi Kawai (Waseda University)
Tomoyoshi Ito (Chiba University)
Toru Iwane (Nikon)
Toshiaki Fujii (Nagoya University)
Yasuhiro Takaki (Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology)
Yasushi Ikei (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
Yoshinori Dobashi (Hokkaido University)
Yuji Sakamoto (Hokkaido University)
|
|
Gwangsoon Lee (ARMI, ETRI, Korea)
Byeongho Choi (KETI)
Dong-wook Kim (Kwangwoon University)
Hak-Lin Kim (Kyungpook National University)
Hee-Jin Choi (Sejong University)
Jae-Hyeung Park (Inha University)
Jae-In Hwang (KIST)
Jeongil Seo (ETRI)
Jisoo Hong (KETI)
Joon Soo Kim (ETRI)
Joongki Park (ETRI)
Keehoon Hong (ETRI)
Ki-hong Choi (ETRI)
Kwan-Jung Oh (ETRI)
Seungyeol Lee (Kyungpook National University)
Sungjei Kim (KETI)
Won-Sik Cheong (ETRI)
Yongdeuk Seo (Sogang University)
|